2018 Robinson Winners, Finalists & Special Award Recipients

61st Annual Francis J. Robinson Memorial International Tennis Tournament

August 1-5, 2018

Division Player(s) Round
Boys’ 12 Doubles Tej Patel / Chinmay R Damani Winner
Boys’ 12 Doubles Preston A Lee / Shlok A Shah Finalist
Boys’ 12 Singles Dylan T Distelrath Winner
Boys’ 12 Singles Tej Patel Finalist
Boys’ 15 Doubles Ryan Davies / Aditya Damani Winner
Boys’ 15 Doubles Divyesh Bhargava / Javed N Bentley Finalist
Boys’ 15 Singles Ryan Davies Winner
Boys’ 15 Singles Aditya Damani Finalist
Boys’ 18 Doubles Eli Pinnoo / Andrew Davies Winner
Boys’ 18 Doubles Ian Pinnoo / Derek Distelrath Finalist
Boys’ 18 Singles Derek Distelrath Winner
Boys’ 18 Singles Eli Pinnoo Finalist
Coed 10 Doubles/Mixed Orange Ball Macauley Douglas / Zishan Lal Winner
Coed 10 Doubles/Mixed Orange Ball Camryn Macpherson / Morgan Pillon Finalist
Coed 10 Singles Green Dot Chinmay R Damani Winner
Coed 10 Singles Green Dot Kate E Vanhowe Finalist
Coed 10 Singles Orange Ball Beck B Liam Winner
Coed 10 Singles Orange Ball Matthew Stek Finalist
Girls’ 12 Doubles Carissa Bauer / Lily G Vanhowe Winner
Girls’ 12 Doubles Phoebe Muir / Amara Makim Finalist
Girls’ 12 Singles Hadley Schwarz Winner
Girls’ 12 Singles Abigail Gordon Finalist
Girls’ 15 Doubles Kristen Kenaya / Hadley Schwarz Winner
Girls’ 15 Doubles Livvy R Heithoff / Ashlyn Kinney Finalist
Girls’ 15 Singles Elle K Nicholson Winner
Girls’ 15 Singles Amanda M Dosey Finalist
Girls’ 18 Doubles Ana I Leon Flann / Jamy A Brooks Winner
Girls’ 18 Doubles Carly J Smith / Casey E Smith Finalist
Girls’ 18 Singles Casey E Smith Winner
Girls’ 18 Singles Jillian M Brooks Finalist
Men’s 30 Doubles Justin Peshke / Jason Go Winner
Men’s 30 Doubles Gordon F Farnsworth / Scott Comment Finalist
Men’s 30 Singles Mark Walker Winner
Men’s 30 Singles Jason Go Finalist
Men’s 45 Doubles Mike Cansfield / Carl Preston Winner
Men’s 45 Doubles Brian Slonac / Andrew Schrand Finalist
Men’s 45 Singles Carl Preston Winner
Men’s 45 Singles Gordon F Farnsworth Finalist
Men’s 60 Doubles Tino Dibattista / Greg Gale Winner
Men’s 60 Doubles Gary Gorski / Thomas P Fodell Finalist
Men’s 60 Singles Tino Dibattista Winner
Men’s 60 Singles Greg Gale Finalist
Mixed 12 Doubles Anna S Esztegar / Divyesh Bhargava Winner
Mixed 12 Doubles Amolia Rossow / Charles F Dunkel Finalist
Mixed 15 Doubles Ryan Davies / Hadley Schwarz Winner
Mixed 15 Doubles Aditya Damani / Livvy R Heithoff Finalist
Mixed 18 Doubles Derek Distelrath / Casey E Smith Winner
Mixed 18 Doubles Isabella S Murray / Andrew Davies Finalist
Mixed 30 Doubles Tiffany R Odlum / David S Brown Winner
Mixed 30 Doubles Jason Go / Kristina Kinney Finalist
Mixed 45 Doubles Mike Cansfield / Tracy L Carleton Winner
Mixed 45 Doubles Beth Grieve / Todd Kinney Finalist
Mixed 60 Doubles Jeffrey Blackman / Barb Lynch Winner
Mixed 60 Doubles Jim P Charron / Trish Gogas Finalist
Mixed Open Doubles Annie Moore / Nathan N Ponton Winner
Mixed Open Doubles Nynke Van Der Goot / Aaron Paajanen Finalist
Open Doubles Steve Pillon / Matt Wise Winner
Open Doubles Aaron Paajanen / Mark Walker Finalist
Open Singles Nathan N Ponton Winner
Open Singles Steve Pillon Finalist
Women’s 30 Doubles Barb Lynch / Kellen Elliott Winner
Women’s 30 Doubles Karen Walker / Emily A Herbert Finalist
Women’s 30 Singles Emily A Herbert Winner
Women’s 30 Singles Jen Douglas Finalist
Women’s 45 Doubles Jen Douglas / Lynn N Heithoff Winner
Women’s 45 Doubles Catherine A Leon / Tracy Stablein-Brooks Finalist
Women’s Open Doubles Grace Whitney / Allie Sweeney Winner
Women’s Open Doubles Melanie Zampardo / Isabella S Murray Finalist
Women’s Open Singles Allie Sweeney Winner
Women’s Open Singles Grace Whitney Finalist

 

Mike Clary Award – Andrew Davies

Robinson Award – Gary Gorski